Get advice now, call 020 8318 7768
Get advice now, call 020 8318 7768

Investor Visas Lawyer, London

Tier 1 investor visas are available to individuals with a high net worth, who can demonstrate that they are coming to the UK to make a substantial investment. There a number of criteria you must meet in order to be granted this visa. However, our expert team can advise you on your individual circumstances and assist you in compiling documentary evidence to prove you meet the requirements.

What Investment is Required for a UK Tier 1 Investor Visa?

In order for your application to be approved, you must be able to demonstrate that you have the ability to invest £1,000,000 in the UK economy. Furthermore, you must be able to show that these funds are in your control. Our team of experienced immigration solicitors can assist you in assembling the required proof you need to make your application. 

Extending Your Tier 1 (Investor) Visa

If you are currently in the UK under a Tier 1 (Investor) visa, it may be possible to extend your visa. In order to do this, you must be able to demonstrate that your investment in the UK has been maintained, and also that you have not used your investments as securities on any loans. We can help you through the process of extending your investor visa, including compiling any evidence required to prove you meet the eligibility criteria.

Tier 1 Investor Visa English Language Requirements

When you apply for a Tier 1 (Investor) visa, you are not required to prove that you meet any English language requirements. However, if you require a translator, you will be asked to provide their details. We can advise you on what is required for your personal circumstances.

Tier 1 Investor Visa Maintenance Requirements Exemption

When applying for a Tier 1 (Investor) visa, you will not be required to prove you meet any maintenance requirements. This is because the nature of this visa, available only to high net worth individuals, demonstrating that you are capable of supporting yourself without reliance on public funds.

If you are looking to come to the UK to take advantage of an investment opportunity, Stevens Machi solicitors can advise you on the process and the documentation you will need to provide. We will guide you through the application process and ensure your application has the best chance of success.

Contact our Investor Visa Lawyers, London

Whatever your immigration situation, you need an immigration lawyer with the knowledge, experience and dedication to ensure that you get the visa you want as quickly as possible. With over 30 years’ combined experience, specialising exclusively in Immigration and Human Rights Law, you can be confident that Stevens Machi Solicitors will obtain for you the best possible outcome. We are passionate about winning our cases. Contact us today by filling out our enquiry form, or call us now on 020 8318 7768.

Make an enquiry

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

 

 

inn img