Get advice now, call 020 8318 7768
Get advice now, call 020 8318 7768

Applying for an Entrepreneur Visa, London

If you would like to come to the UK to be involved in setting up, taking over or running a business, you may be eligible for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa. There are a number of criteria you will be required to meet to be eligible, and you will also need to prove you meet the criteria through documentation.

Tier 1 Immigration & Business Intentions

In order to successfully apply for this visa, the immigration authorities must be convinced that your business intentions are genuine. In order to prove this, you will need to provide evidence of things such as market research and an in-depth business plan. Our expert solicitors can help you compile the correct documentation to demonstrate effectively your business intentions.

Funds required for UK Tier 1 Immigration

There are certain financial requirements you will need to meet in order to be granted an entrepreneur visa. Our experts can advise you of how much you will need in line with your personal circumstances, and ensure you have the required documentation to prove this.

Tier 1 Immigration English language and Maintenance requirements

In addition to the other criteria, you will also need to be able to prove that you have the funds not only for your business venture but also to support yourself. Furthermore, you must meet the language requirements attached to this type of visa. Our solicitors will be able to assist you in compiling the required documentation to prove you meet these requirements.

If you believe you are eligible for an entrepreneur visa and are looking to come to the UK to carry out business activity, contact Stevens Machi Solicitors. We are experts in immigration law and can give your application the best chance of success.

Applying for a Graduate Entrepreneur Visa, UK

If you are an international student studying in the UK and wish to remain in the UK after your course finishes to pursue business activities, you may be eligible for a Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) visa. There a limited number of these visas that can be given out by the UK Border Agency each year. In order to be granted this visa, there are certain criteria you must meet.

Graduate Entrepreneur Visa Endorsement UK

In order to be successful, your application must be endorsed by a UK Higher Education Institution. For your UK higher education institution to endorse your application, you will be expected to produce a detailed business plan for the institution to approve.

Graduate Entrepreneur English Language and Maintenance requirements

In addition to other criteria, you will be required to demonstrate that you have both the required funds to carry out your proposed business activity and also the necessary funds to support yourself without recourse to public funds. Also, you must be able to meet the English language requirement for this visa type.

Here at Stevens Machi solicitors we can help you gather the documentary evidence you require to make a successful visa application. We will also guide you through the process and advise you of what happens after your visa has been granted as part of our commitment to customer service.

Contact our Expert Entrepreneur & Graduate Entrepreneur Visa Lawyers, London

Whatever your immigration situation, you need an immigration lawyer with the knowledge, experience and dedication to ensure that you get the visa you want as quickly as possible. With over 30 years’ combined experience, specialising exclusively in Immigration and Human Rights Law, you can be confident that Stevens Machi Solicitors will obtain for you the best possible outcome. We are passionate about winning our cases. Fill out our contact form or call us today on 020 8318 7768.

Make an enquiry

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

 

 

inn img